Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of the avocado fruit, Persea americana. It has an unusually high smoke point, making it the cooking oil of choice for high heat applications. Although it is widely used as a culinary oil, avocado oil is also highly sought after in the cosmetics industry, given its wonderful regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Baja Precious™ Avocado Oil is expeller pressed without the use of heat or chemicals and then gently refined. It is a dark green, thick, rich, luscious oil with countless culinary and cosmetic applications.